Advisory Board

Mthly 1st Tuesday 1:00-3:00

Lead Staff - Joe Valentine

Support Staff - Maria Arreola


January 2

February 6

March 6

April 3

May 1

June 5

July 3

August 7

September 4

October 2

November 6

Decmber 4

County Authorities Executive Committee

Mthly 2nd Thursday

1:30 - 3:00

Lead Staff - Joe Valentine

Support Staff - Joanie Williams


January 11

February 8

March 8

April 12

May 10

June 14

July 12

August 9

September 13

October 11

November 8

December 13

County Coordinators

Mthly 1st Thursday

9:30 - 1:00

Lead Staff - Joe Valentine

Support Staff - Carolyn Radach


January 5

February 1

March 1

April 5

May 3

June 7

July 5

August 2

September 6

October 4

November 1

December 6

QMOC

Mthly 2nd Wednesday

In-House and Go to Meetings

1:00 - 3:00

Lead Staff - Betsy Kruse

Support Staff - Diane McLeod


January 10

February 14

March 14

April 11

May 9

June 13

July 11

August 8

September 12

October 10

November 14

December 12

Tribal Meeting

2nd Monday bi-mthly

(Mthly if needed)

(location varies)

1:00 - 3:00

Lead Staff - Joe Valentine

Support Staff - Maria Arreola


January 8

February 12

March 12

April 9

May 14

June 11

July 9

August 13

September 10

October 8

November 12

December 10

WISe Leadership

Mthly 2nd Tuesday

11:00 - 1:30

Lead Staff - Irene Richards


January 9

February 13

March 13

April 10

May 8

June 12

July 10

August 14

September 11

October 9

November 13

December 11

Regional ICRS

Bi-mthly 4th Thursday (odd months)


2:00-4:00


January 25

March 22

May 24

July 26

September 27

November 22

Substance Use Disorders (SUD) Providers

Mthly 2nd Wednesday

(following QMOC)

3:15 - 4:30


January - no meeting

February 14

March 14

April - no meeting

May 9

June 13

July - no meeting

August 8

September 12

October - no meeting

November 14

December 12

WSH Discharge Planning

Western State Hospital (WSH) Discharge Planning

Qtrly 3rd Monday

1:00 - 2:30

Lead Staff - Sharon McMillen

Support Staff - Maria Arreola


January 22

April 16

July 16

October 15

CIS Workgroup

Consumer Information Systems (CIS) Workgroup

Qtrly 4th Wednesday

1:30 - 3:30

Lead Staff - Jennifer Whitson

Support Staff - Rebecca Pate


January 24

April 25

July 25

October 24

ALTSA/AAA/DDA/North Sound BHO

ALTSA/AAA/DDA/North Sound BHO

Qtrly 2nd Wednesday

10:00 - 12:00

Lead Staff - Betsy Kruse

Support Staff - Rebecca Pate


January 10

April 11

July 11

October 10

Regional ICRS Legal/Policy Workgroup

Regional ICRS Legal/Policy Workgroup

4th Thursday by-mthly

2:00 - 4:00

(holds if needed)

Lead Staff - Sandy Whitcutt

Support Staff - Rebecca Pate


February 22

April 26

June 28

August 23

October 25

December 27

Regional Training Committee

Regional Training Committee (RTC)

Qtrly 2nd Wednesday

3:00 - 4:30

Lead Staff - Margaret Rojas

Support Staff - Mandy Iverson


January 10

April 11

July 11

October 10

Integrated Provider Meeting

Qtrly via Doodle Poll

Lead Staff - Joe Valentine

Support Staff - Lisa Hudspeth


January

April

July

October

Regional Psych UM Workgroup

To Be Announced

Lead Staff - Michael McAuley

Support Staff - Rebecca Pate

Note: Dates highlighted in Green either fall on a holiday or the day before/after a holiday and are subject to change. CHECK North Sound BHO WEBSITE CALENDAR FOR ANY CHANGES.
Note: Date highlighted in Pink will occur, if needed. CHECK North Sound BHO WEBSITE CALENDAR FOR ANY CHANGES or emails from North Sound BHO meeting contact if you do not know for sure meeting is happening.
** The October Advisory Board meeting is scheduled later in the month than usual to accommondate the Co-Occurring Disorders Conference and North Sound BHO to be able to present the 2018 proposed Operating Budget (after the County Authorities Executive Committee has seen it.